Fox Island Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon Series #2

Map Unavailable

Date/Time
Date(s) - 05/19/2013
7:00 am - 12:00 pm

Category(ies)


We at Elite Timing Solutions would like to apologize for our latency in providing results today. We always strive to provide the very best, most professional service we can, but today we ran into a before-not-seen technical problem. It has been addressed, and we look forward to serving you at another race in the near future.

 

 

Sprint Tri Results

 (Overall Ranks are out of 54)(All rates are in MPH )
Triathlon Age 13-19 Male
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
5 Jeremy Schopp 7:11:03 0:10:28 1.78 6 0:02:16 46 0:47:32 15.65 40 0:00:31 12 0:24:36 7.56 15 8:36:25 1:25:22 25 16 1 M
6 Ben Caylor 7:11:05 0:13:57 1.34 33 0:02:57 51 0:49:20 15.08 44 0:00:25 4 0:29:03 6.40 39 8:46:47 1:35:42 40 15 2 M
Triathlon Age 13-19 Female
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
54 Caitlin Logue 7:12:50 0:13:34 1.37 28 0:02:19 48 0:53:01 14.03 50 0:00:47 32 0:28:15 6.58 37 8:50:47 1:37:57 43 19 3 F
Triathlon Age 20-24 Male
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
1 Seth Bidlack 7:10:11 0:09:57 1.87 3 0:00:33 2 0:27:04 27.48 2 0:00:30 11 0:26:22 7.05 26 8:14:37 1:04:27 1 24 1 M
4 Andrew Piropato 7:10:59 0:09:11 2.03 1 0:00:56 5 0:38:45 19.20 8 0:00:27 5 0:18:49 9.89 2 8:19:08 1:08:08 3 23 2 M
42 Joseph Mehl 7:12:19 0:13:20 1.40 25 0:02:00 43 0:46:40 15.94 38 0:00:37 23 0:26:09 7.11 25 8:41:05 1:28:46 29 21 3 M
37 Jason Jones 7:12:10 0:13:26 1.39 27 0:04:28 54 0:44:25 16.75 29 0:00:41 29 0:29:38 6.28 41 8:44:49 1:32:39 37 24 4 M
40 Arron Rogers 7:12:15 0:15:05 1.24 44 0:01:51 36 0:56:23 13.20 52 0:00:29 9 0:23:03 8.07 6 8:49:05 1:36:51 42 22 5 M
Triathlon Age 20-24 Female
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
24 Abigail Snyder 7:11:45 0:14:42 1.27 39 0:01:46 31 0:42:32 17.49 22 0:01:32 51 0:31:22 5.93 46 8:43:39 1:31:54 36 24 1 F
23 Taylor Smith 7:11:43 0:16:59 1.10 51 0:01:10 9 0:46:24 16.03 37 0:00:47 31 0:30:08 6.17 42 8:47:11 1:35:28 39 20 2 F
Triathlon Age 25-29 Male
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
9 Nate Easley 7:11:08 0:11:23 1.64 10 0:00:38 4 0:39:06 19.03 10 0:00:28 6 0:23:43 7.84 11 8:26:26 1:15:18 8 29 1 M
100 Thomas Chakos 7:13:03 0:13:56 1.34 32 0:01:29 20 0:43:15 17.20 24 0:00:21 3 0:26:43 6.96 28 8:38:47 1:25:44 26 26 2 M
45 Ryne Standish 7:12:27 0:15:56 1.17 45 0:01:55 39 0:45:42 16.28 35 0:00:36 19 0:25:35 7.27 20 8:42:10 1:29:43 33 27 3 M
50 Andrew Clark 7:12:39 0:16:11 1.15 49 0:01:06 7 0:57:59 12.83 53 0:00:20 2 0:26:02 7.14 23 8:54:17 1:41:38 48 29 4 M
Triathlon Age 25-29 Female
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
32 Emily Loveless 7:11:54 0:13:58 1.34 34 0:02:19 47 0:45:18 16.42 32 0:10:24 54 0:04:24 42.25 1 8:28:16 1:16:22 10 29 1 F
30 Emily Nicholas 7:11:58 0:12:18 1.52 19 0:01:31 22 0:39:02 19.06 9 0:00:37 22 0:54:56 3.39 54 9:00:21 1:48:23 52 25 2 F
Triathlon Age 30-34 Male
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
2 Brad McCracken 7:10:11 0:11:28 1.63 12 0:00:34 3 0:21:32 34.55 1 0:00:34 16 0:30:30 6.10 44 8:14:49 1:04:48 2 30 1 M
12 Christopher Dahlberg 7:11:13 0:10:21 1.80 4 0:00:14 1 0:39:32 18.82 13 0:00:36 21 0:24:11 7.69 12 8:26:08 1:14:55 7 34 2 M
55 John Conner 7:12:52 0:11:58 1.56 16 0:01:34 24 0:35:55 20.72 4 0:00:48 35 0:25:58 7.16 22 8:29:05 1:16:13 9 30 3 M
46 Justin Massey 7:12:29 0:16:09 1.15 48 0:01:58 41 0:40:55 18.18 19 0:00:29 8 0:20:16 9.17 3 8:32:16 1:19:47 17 33 4 M
59 Eric Willkins 7:13:00 0:12:39 1.47 20 0:01:15 13 0:42:24 17.55 21 0:01:00 42 0:27:18 6.81 30 8:37:36 1:24:36 20 34 5 M
10 Chris Waldo 7:11:10 0:14:08 1.32 36 0:01:21 17 0:42:39 17.45 23 0:00:35 18 0:26:05 7.13 24 8:35:58 1:24:48 21 33 6 M
60 Christopher Budahn 7:13:05 0:11:30 1.62 13 0:01:21 16 0:43:39 17.05 25 0:01:01 43 0:27:20 6.80 32 8:37:57 1:24:52 23 30 7 M
36 Ryan Hood 7:12:06 0:14:49 1.26 40 0:01:12 11 0:45:22 16.40 34 0:00:29 7 0:25:57 7.17 21 8:39:55 1:27:49 28 30 8 M
Triathlon Age 30-34 Female
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
35 Alisa Easley 7:12:04 0:14:18 1.30 37 0:01:54 38 0:44:15 16.82 27 0:00:51 36 0:27:51 6.68 35 8:41:13 1:29:08 31 31 1 F
33 Cari Mansfield 7:12:00 0:16:03 1.16 47 0:01:55 40 0:49:52 14.92 46 0:00:38 25 0:30:28 6.11 43 8:50:56 1:38:55 46 32 2 F
Triathlon Age 35-39 Male
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
43 Shengthye Wong 7:12:23 0:12:14 1.52 18 0:01:43 29 0:44:19 16.79 28 0:00:39 27 0:27:50 6.68 34 8:39:08 1:26:45 27 36 1 M
13 Joseph Sturber 7:13:07 0:16:49 1.11 50 0:01:43 30 0:45:19 16.42 33 0:00:47 33 0:24:17 7.66 13 8:42:03 1:28:56 30 35 2 M
48 Chad Schopp 7:12:32 0:13:34 1.37 29 0:01:50 34 0:49:35 15.00 45 0:00:34 17 0:27:19 6.81 31 8:45:25 1:32:53 38 39 3 M
44 David Mansfield 7:12:25 0:18:45 0.99 54 0:01:31 23 0:48:55 15.21 42 0:00:57 41 0:28:22 6.56 38 8:50:56 1:38:31 45 38 4 M
38 Justin Wall 7:12:12 0:13:37 1.37 30 0:03:22 52 0:49:04 15.16 43 0:01:52 53 0:34:07 5.45 51 8:54:14 1:42:02 49 36 5 M
Triathlon Age 35-39 Female
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
57 Jennifer Trautmann 7:12:56 0:09:47 1.90 2 0:01:27 19 0:40:31 18.36 16 0:00:57 40 0:24:53 7.47 16 8:30:31 1:17:34 11 39 1 F
Triathlon Age 40-44 Male
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
47 Oliver Staeheli 7:12:31 0:12:41 1.47 21 0:02:21 49 0:38:36 19.27 7 0:00:38 26 0:23:32 7.90 9 8:30:19 1:17:48 12 42 1 M
61 Seward Eric 7:13:05 0:11:23 1.64 11 0:01:10 10 0:39:55 18.64 14 0:01:28 50 0:25:27 7.31 18 8:32:29 1:19:24 15 43 2 M
16 Mark Schneider 7:11:32 0:14:29 1.29 38 0:01:50 35 0:41:06 18.10 20 0:01:03 44 0:26:39 6.98 27 8:36:39 1:25:07 24 43 3 M
49 Roddy Norrod 7:12:37 0:12:56 1.44 22 0:03:22 53 0:44:08 16.86 26 0:00:31 13 0:29:37 6.28 40 8:43:12 1:30:35 34 40 4 M
14 Jim Hyde 7:11:31 0:18:44 1.00 53 0:01:35 25 0:46:46 15.91 39 0:00:37 24 0:28:04 6.63 36 8:47:16 1:35:45 41 41 5 M
Triathlon Age 45-49 Male
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
52 Brian Myers 7:12:44 0:11:49 1.58 15 0:01:30 21 0:40:00 18.60 15 0:01:14 47 0:24:59 7.45 17 8:32:16 1:19:32 16 49 1 M
18 Walter Evens 7:11:34 0:16:02 1.16 46 0:02:23 50 0:51:04 14.57 48 0:01:04 45 0:38:26 4.84 52 9:00:33 1:49:00 53 48 2 M
Triathlon Age 45-49 Female
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
58 Diana Schowe 7:12:58 0:10:40 1.75 9 0:01:17 14 0:35:15 21.11 3 0:00:47 34 0:23:28 7.93 8 8:24:25 1:11:27 4 48 1 F
34 Tanya Caylor 7:12:02 0:17:18 1.08 52 0:01:07 8 0:50:17 14.80 47 0:00:36 20 0:31:13 5.96 45 8:52:32 1:40:30 47 48 2 F
26 Ruth Beier 7:11:47 0:13:10 1.42 24 0:01:36 27 0:53:41 13.86 51 0:00:32 15 0:38:26 4.84 53 8:59:12 1:47:25 51 45 3 F
Triathlon Age 50-54 Male
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
19 Douglas Phillips 7:11:36 0:10:28 1.78 7 0:01:25 18 0:38:23 19.38 6 0:00:30 10 0:22:59 8.09 5 8:25:21 1:13:45 5 51 1 M
20 Neil Bradshaw 7:11:38 0:13:06 1.42 23 0:00:59 6 0:37:18 19.95 5 0:00:20 1 0:22:43 8.19 4 8:26:03 1:14:26 6 52 2 M
3 Jim Webb Jr 7:10:54 0:12:11 1.53 17 0:01:54 37 0:39:27 18.86 12 0:00:57 39 0:23:37 7.88 10 8:29:00 1:18:06 13 52 3 M
56 Lawrenc Kuznar 7:12:54 0:11:46 1.59 14 0:01:19 15 0:39:25 18.88 11 0:00:56 38 0:25:28 7.31 19 8:31:46 1:18:52 14 50 4 M
53 Todd Rothi 7:12:46 0:14:03 1.33 35 0:01:36 26 0:40:36 18.32 17 0:00:46 30 0:23:17 7.99 7 8:33:05 1:20:19 18 50 5 M
21 Alex Klefeker 7:11:39 0:10:27 1.78 5 0:01:58 42 0:40:54 18.19 18 0:00:40 28 0:27:15 6.82 29 8:32:54 1:21:15 19 54 6 M
Triathlon Age 50-54 Female
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank Age
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall Age Rank Gender
27 Trina Chapmen-Smith 7:11:49 0:13:22 1.39 26 0:01:50 33 0:44:45 16.63 30 0:00:31 14 0:24:22 7.63 14 8:36:38 1:24:49 22 50 1 F
31 Sandy Altman 7:11:56 0:13:43 1.36 31 0:01:48 32 0:45:10 16.47 31 0:01:16 48 0:27:38 6.73 33 8:41:31 1:29:35 32 53 2 F
22 Jacqui Carroll 7:11:41 0:10:32 1.77 8 0:01:15 12 0:46:06 16.14 36 0:01:12 46 0:31:51 5.84 47 8:42:37 1:30:56 35 51 3 F
25 Debbie Odden 7:10:36 0:14:50 1.26 41 0:01:43 28 0:48:49 15.24 41 0:00:53 37 0:32:05 5.80 48 8:48:56 1:38:20 44 54 4 F
28 Deborah Burris-kitchen 7:11:50 0:15:04 1.24 43 0:02:08 45 0:51:43 14.38 49 0:01:46 52 0:33:02 5.63 49 8:55:34 1:43:44 50 52 5 F
29 Susan Gude 7:11:52 0:15:02 1.24 42 0:02:08 44 1:02:06 11.98 54 0:01:20 49 0:33:31 5.55 50 9:05:59 1:54:07 54 53 6 F
(All rates are in MPH) Duathlon Relay (Overall Ranks are out of 6)
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall AGE Gender
103 David/Matt Park/Kelley 7:10:36 0:11:46 7.92 2 0:00:27 1 0:36:56 20.14 1 0:00:21 1 0:22:52 8.13 2 8:22:58 1:12:22 1 39 M
(All rates are in MPH) Duathlon (Overall Ranks are out of 6)
Identification Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Total Rank
Bib # First Last Start Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Time Rank Time Rate Rank Finish Time Overall AGE Gender
102 Jeremy Nix 7:10:36 0:10:19 9.03 1 0:00:35 2 0:41:26 17.96 2 0:00:27 3 0:21:22 8.71 1 8:24:44 1:14:08 1 35 M
104 Matt Crummey 7:10:36 0:13:10 7.07 3 0:01:18 4 0:41:38 17.87 3 0:01:25 5 0:26:12 7.10 3 8:34:21 1:23:45 2 30 M
106 Theresa Compton 7:10:36 0:14:30 6.43 4 0:01:38 5 0:48:39 15.30 4 0:00:49 4 0:30:23 6.12 5 8:46:35 1:35:59 3 45 F
101 JoAnn Cava 7:10:36 0:14:48 6.30 5 0:01:03 3 0:53:45 13.84 5 0:00:27 2 0:29:29 6.31 4 8:50:07 1:39:31 4 48 F

 

 

Photos:

Switch to our mobile site